Contact Us

Tron Opto Technology Co., Ltd.
Taiwan-Taipei

  • ADD:10F.No.2.Ln.455,Sec.6,
          Roosevelt Rd., Wenshan Dist.,
          Taipei City 11670,Taiwan (R.O.C)
  • TEL:886-2-2935-3839
  • FAX:886-2-2935-5033
  • E-Mail Sales@tron-opto.com.tw

QSFP+ 40G

       
                                           • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
                                           • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
                                           • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
                                           • 1.5W maximum power dissipation
                                           • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF
                                              or 150m on OM4 MMF
                                           • Single MTP/MPO receptacle


 
 

 

Order Information
Model P/N Date Rate Wavelength Fiber Type Reach Connector
QSFP-40G-SR TN-8540G-01 40 G 850 nm MMF 100 m MPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-P TN-1340G-P2 40 G 1310 nm SMF 2 km MPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-PL TN-1340G-P10 40 G 1310 nm SMF 10 km MPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-LRL TN-1340G-2 40 G 1310 nm SMF 2 km LC
QSFP-40G-LR TN-1340G-10 40 G 1310 nm SMF 10 km LC