Contact Us

Tron Opto Technology Co., Ltd.
Taiwan-Taipei

  • ADD:10F.No.2.Ln.455,Sec.6,
          Roosevelt Rd., Wenshan Dist.,
          Taipei City 11670,Taiwan (R.O.C)
  • TEL:886-2-2935-3839
  • FAX:886-2-2935-5033
  • E-Mail Sales@tron-opto.com.tw

SFP+ 10G


                                           • 10G Ethernet compliance or SDH/SONET
                                           • Transmission distance up to 100km SM fiber
                                           • 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR
                                           • 1/10G and Multirate
                                           • Low power consumption
                                           • Other optical links
                                           • Operating temp : 0 ~ 70°C Instratul : 0 ~ 85°C
  




 

Order Information
Model P/N Date Rate Wavelength Fiber Type Reach Connector
SFP-10G-SR TN-8510G-03 10 G 850 nm SMF 300 m LC
SFP-10G-LR TN-1310G-10 10 G 1310 nm SMF 10 km LC
SFP-10G-ELR TN-1510G-20 10 G 1550 nm SMF 20 km LC
SFP-10G-ER TN-1550G-40 10 G 1550 nm SMF 40 km LC
SFP-10G-ZR TN-1550G-80 10 G 1550 nm SMF 80 km LC
SFP-10G-EZR TN-1550G-100 10 G 1550 nm SMF 100 km LC